Choreography credits

Film & TV Choreography

2015 Dancing With The Stars- Emma Freedman 2014 Assistant to Choreographer Matt Lee
Fremantle Media The Voice Australia- Ricky Martin
2015 Creative Director Endemol Shine Australia
The Voice- Anja Nissen, Universal Music 2013 Boot Camp Choreographer
Endemol Shine Australia X FACTOR
2015 Assistant Choreographer to Kelley Abbey Fremantle Media
Saturday Night Crack Up - Eddie Perfect 2013 Choreographer
ABC Studios HAIR EXPO AUSTRALIA
2014 So You Think You Can Dance REDKEN Next Gen Show- George Garcia
TOP 6 Performers Michael and Ashleigh 2012 Assistant choreographer to Jason Gilkison
Endemol Shine Australia Everybody Dance Now TVC
2014 Dancing With The Stars- Ricki Lee Coulter Featuring Kelly Rowland & Jason Derulo
Fremantle Media 2012 Choreographer/Creative Director
2014 Assistant Choreographer to Kelley Abbey 2012 HAIR EXPO AUSTRALIA
So You Think You Can Dance- Opener REDKEN Next Gen Show- Chris Baran
Endemol Shine Australia 2012 Assistant Choreographer to Jason Gilkison
2014 Assistant Choreographer to Jason Gilkison AACTA AWARDS- Olivia Newton John
So You Think You Can Dance- Robbie Williams 2010-11 Choreographer/Dance Researcher/ Casting/Performer
Endemol Shine Australia Happy Feet 2 – Feature Film
2014 Assistant to Choreographer Matt Lee Played the roles of Gloria, Eric and Carmen
The Voice Australia- Ricky Martin 2010 So You Think You Can Dance
Endemol Shine Australia Artists- Gabriella Cilmi and Cobra Starship
2010 Choreographer
CLINIQUE 3 Step Challenge

TVC CHOREOGRAPHY AND CASTING

2016 Royal Carribean Cruise TVC 2014 So You Think You Can Dance TVC
Director Michael Gracey Assistant to Kelley Abbey
2013 BERLEI Sculpt TVC 2012 BONDS Shop your Shape TVC
Prodigy.Director Ben Briand Banjo
2012 BONDS White Christmas TVC 2009 So You Think You Can Dance TVC
Banjo Assistant choreographer to Matt Lee

LIVE EVENTS AND STAGE

2016 Assistant Choreographer to Leanne Cherny 2014 People Management and Mapping
DAVID JONES AW16 featuring Sydney Dance Co Australia Day Celebrations
2016 Choreographer Guinness Book of World Records Attempt
Grayboy Entertainment Auditions 2014 Assistant Choreographer to The Squared Division
2015 Choreographer/Show Caller NSW Tourism Awards
DAVID JONES SS15 featuring Daniel Johns 2014 Choreographer
2015 Assistant Choreographer to The Squared Division Macquarie Telecom Gala
ASIA CUP Grand final- Havana Brown 2014 Choreographer
2015 Choreographer Commonwealth Bank Gala
Fifty Shades of Grey Premiere Sydney 2013 Creative team
VAL Morgan Timomatic- Parachute Video and LIVE performances
2014 Assistant Choreographer to John Oconnell Mark Byrne Management
Strictly Ballroom – The Musical auditions 2013 Assistant Choreographer to Nathan Wright
Global Creatures Guys and Dolls auditions
2014 Choreographer Director Gale Edwards
Small Business Awards- Business Champions The Production Company
Precedent Productions 2007 Choreographer and Dancer
Bahrain Grand Prix
GULF Air